OAC 9010

Order number: 20510075

Optical tap 12.0 dB (90%/10%) - CLIK! connections - Wavelength 1310 and 1550 nm - Bandwidth +/- 40 nm;

Optical tap 12.0 dB (90%/10%) - CLIK! connections - Wavelength 1310 and 1550 nm - Bandwidth +/-... more
Product information "OAC 9010"
Related links to "OAC 9010"

PDF PRODUCT EXPORT

OAC 9010

PDF

SPECIAL FEATURES


  • ■ Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550 nm
    ■ Bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
    ■ Compact dimensions due to mini coupler
    ■ Low polarisation sensitivity
    ■ High stability and reliability
    ■ Outstanding mechanical and environmental properties
    ■ Single mode
    ■ For indoor installation
    ■ Outstanding CLIK! plug connections

  • Technical data

    Type: OAC 9010
    Order no.: 20510075
    Return loss: Min. 55 dB
    Directivity: Min. 55 dB
    Trunk/tap loss: Typ. 0,9/Typ. 10,8 dB
    Operating bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
    Splitting ratio: 90
    Operational wave lengths: 1310 und 1550 nm
    Operating temperature: -40 to +85 °C
    Dimensions: 78 x 30 x 15 mm
    Packaging unit/weight: 1 (50)/0.020 pc/kg
    Clear Filters

    loading ...

    Files Not Found